(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Erika Danielle Smith was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 10/23/2019 at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $93.50 worth of merchandise . Erika Smith was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 12/18/2019.
Erika Smith was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 12/10/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-19-10425