(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/06/2020, at approximately 2235 hours, Smith was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Dakota Shawn-Josiah Smith was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia on 09/29/2020.
Location
Friends Circle
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02600
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.