(1 count) Theft by Deception (M1)
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 1/26/2021, Debra Elaine Sipe was charged with 1 count of Theft by Deception (M1), as a result of a police investigation at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 26, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-21-00199
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.