(4 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Driving While License Privilege is Suspended
1 traffic violation
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/10/2023, at approximately 0117 hours, Singleton was involved in a traffic stop investigation on N. Highland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Michael Love Singleton was charged with 4 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3) and 1 Traffic Violations on 10/01/2023.
Location
N Highland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-23-03316