(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jordan J. Simpson was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a traffic stop that occurred on 9/18/2021 on Carlisle Road NB. Jordan J. Simpson was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3), 1 count of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 9/23/2021.
Jordan J. Simpson was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 11/04/2021.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-03108