(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/22/2025, Joshua James Simmons was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/18/2025 at Weis located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-25-06338