(1 count) Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 08/07/2022, Jamarian Shivers was arraigned on 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without a License (F3) and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation on Sunset Lane that occurred on 08/07/2022.
Location
Sunset Lane
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03010
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.