(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY - RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/28/2025, Byron James Andrew Shipman JR was charged with 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/26/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-14-26