(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
(1 count) of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2)
2 traffic violations
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On 12/10/2021, at approximately 1916 hours, Raymond Lee Shipley was involved in a hit and run accident on Carlisle Road NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Shipley refused to submit to a blood test.
Raymond Lee Shipley was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3), 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M2) and 2 Traffic Violations on 12/10/2021.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04214
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.