(2 counts) DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/13/2020, at approximately 0035 hours, Shifflett was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Wayne Shifflett Jr. was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 11/02/2020.
Location
715 Carlisle Rd NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02700
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.