(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 04/26/2022, Jeremiah E Shaub was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation on W College Avenue that occurred on 04/10/2022.
Location
W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-01300
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.