(5 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
(1 COUNT) DRIVING WHILE LICENSE PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED (M3)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/21/2025, at approximately 2218 hours, Shafer was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Trolley Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jared Andrew Shafer was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3), and 2 Traffic Violations on 08/22/2025.
Location
Trolley Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-283-25