(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 07/04/2023, Michael Thomas Seim was charged with 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 07/03/2023 on West Market Street. Seim is a Target 25 Offender due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
W Market Street
South Salem Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-02711
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.