(2 counts) Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Kyra Lynne Schott was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/22/2022 on Roosevelt Avenue. Kyra Lynne Schott was charged with 2 counts of Delivery With Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 Traffic Violation.
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 06/28/2022.
Kyra Schott was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 7/12/2022.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02384
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.