(2 counts) DUI
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 4/3/2021, at approximately 0250 hours, Sawmiller was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Kaitlin Cheyenne Sawmiller was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 04/30/2021.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00986
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.