(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/04/2023, Sandoval-Monegro was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $219.47 worth of merchandise.
Maria Sandoval-Monegro was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 04/17/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01342
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.