(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 Count) False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/2022, Sharee Sanders was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive on 11/18/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04459
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.