(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/13/2021, Sanchez was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $75.34 worth of merchandise.
Yadira Sanchez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 9/22/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-03042
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.