(1 count) Firearm Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
1 traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/7/2021, at approximately 0042 hours, Sanchez was stopped for a traffic violation and was arrested after a police investigation.
Edwin Lionel Sanchez was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 1/7/2021.
Location
Brougher Ln
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-00056