(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY - RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
25
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Aracelis Sanchez was wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 11/14/2025 and 11/18/2025 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where she stole $1,405.90 worth of merchandise.
Aracelis Sanchez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 2/9/2026.
Aracelis Sanchez was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 4/13/2026.
Location
200 Town Center Drive
Kohl's
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.