(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 08/13/2026, Richard George Russell was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (S), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/13/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-361-26