(1 count) Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Destiny Rose Runkles was wanted on multiple charges for an incident that occurred on 8/21/2020 on Sunset Lane.
Destiny Rose Runkles was charged with 1 count of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F) and (1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M).
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 9/9/2020. Runkles was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 10/19/2020.
Location
Sunset Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-02821