(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F1)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
41
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Michael Wesley Ross was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 09/17/2025 at Sheetz located at 4025 West Market Street.
Michael Wesley Ross was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F3), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 10/14/2025.
Michael Wesley Ross was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 10/21/2025.
Location
4025 West Market Street
Sheetz
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CR-338-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.