(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
57
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 04/29/2026, Miguel Angel Rosado was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/29/2026 at Sheetz located at 4025 West Market Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
4025 West Market Street
Sheetz
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-188-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.