(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/19/2021, at approximately 1718 hours, Rosa Canales was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Eilianie Rosa Canales was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violations on 08/30/2021.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01530