(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/17/2020, Carlos Javier Rojas was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), as a result of a traffic stop on Roosevelt Avenue that occurred on 2/9/2020 at approximately 2338 hours.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 17, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00507