(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Crystal Valine Rogers was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 03/28/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $177.25 worth of merchandise.
Crystal Valine Rogers was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 04/06/2026.
Crystal Valine Rogers was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 04/23/2026.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-146-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.