(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/24/2026, Geante Marie Robertson was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/23/2026 in the 1100 Block of West College Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
West College Avenue
1100 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-231-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.