(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/07/2026, Julio Rivera-Lopez was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/21/2026 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-258-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.