(1 count) Receiving stolen Property (F3)
1 traffic violation
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/17/2023, Carlos Joel Rivera was arraigned on 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/17/2023 on W Locust Lane.
Location
1100 W Locust Street
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-23-02936
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.