(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/13/2022, Christopher Allen Ritter was charged with 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 09/12/2022. Ritter refused to consent to a blood draw.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03509
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.