(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (F3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 07/21/2022, Rinehart was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $1,415.75 worth of merchandise.
Johnathan Andrew Rinehart was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (F3) on 09/20/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-02783
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.