(2 counts) Theft by Deception (M1)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Lawrence Michael Reisinger is wanted for Theft by Deception charges, from an incident that occurred in July 2019 at Member's 1st Federal Credit Union.
Reisinger was charged with 2 counts of Theft by Deception (M1) on 1/06/2020. A warrant was issued for his arrest on 1/7/2020.
Lawrence Michael Reisinger was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 6/8/2020.
Location
Members 1st Federal Credit Union
2145 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-10312
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.