(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(1 COUNT) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/12/2026, Ramon William Reinhart was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), and 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/26/2026 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1175 Carlisle Road
Lowe's
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-112-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.