(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (S)
Age
23
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/14/2026, Mary Rose Reeves was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/14/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-01224
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.