(1 count) DUI
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/1/2020, at approximately 01:17 hours, Reese was stopped on Carlisle Road after the Officer heard her vehicle making a loud noise as if something was dragging on the ground and appeared to have fresh damage to the front bumper. Reese was found to be intoxicated and was subsequently arrested for a DUI.
Valerie Ann Reese was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 1/1/2020.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00001
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.