(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
(1 COUNT) THEFT BY DECEPTION (M2)
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/19/2026, Andrea Marie Rau was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Theft by Deception (M2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 1/4/2026 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
200 Town Center Drive
Kohl's
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-78-26