(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Isaac Newton Ramos Perez was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred in November 2021 at Carpet and Tile Mart located at 1410 Kenneth Road. Isaac Newton Ramos Perez was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3) and 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 05/03/2022.
Isaac Ramos Perez was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 5/28/2022.
Location
Carpet and Tile Mart
1410 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Incident Type
Theft