(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 04/05/2023, at approximately 2339 hours, Daniel Franklin Rachel was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Daniel Franklin Rachel was charged with 3 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) on 05/01/2023.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-01364
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.