(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Alex B. Queene was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 10/25/2022 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $302.00 worth of merchandise.
Alex B. Queene was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 12/5/2022.
Alex B. Queene was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 04/19/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04142