(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/30/2023, Profit was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $341.26 worth of merchandise.
Nashwania Renee Profit was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 10/10/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-04115
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.