(1 COUNT) FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE OFFICER (F3)
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
4 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Kimberly Lynne Preis was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/18/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive. Kimberly Lynee Preis was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), and 4 Traffic Violations.
Kimberly Lynne Preis was taken into custody on her warrant on 2/4/2026.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-420-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.