(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 08/18/2026, Emily Ann Piersol was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/18/2026 in the 1300 Block of Woodberry Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1300 Block of Woodberry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-365-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.