(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Driving While License is Suspended (M3)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/25/2022, Seth Aaron Phipps was arraigned on 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count Driving While License is Suspended (M3), as a result of a traffic stop on Town Center Drive that occurred on 02/24/20222 at approximately 2200 hours.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00723
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.