(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/02/2021, at approximately 2210 hours, Perez was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Chayanne Anthony Perez was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 01/12/2022.
Location
Carlisle Ave SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04085
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.