(1 count) Possession of Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 Count) False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 12/05/2021, Diana Lee Penwell was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), as a result of a police investigation on Kenneth Road that occurred on 07/18/2021 at approximately 0935 hours.
Location
Best Western
1415 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02282
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.