(2 counts) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 08/09/2021, Peno was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $179.11 worth of merchandise and on 08/15/2021, Peno was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $448.36 worth of merchandise.
Scott Timothy Peno was arraigned on 2 counts of Retail Theft (M1) on 8/15/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-02677
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.