(1 count) DUI (M1)
(1 count) Driving While Driving Privilege is Suspended (M3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Luis Rafael Pena-Colon was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 03/01/2023 on West College Avenue. Luis Rafael Pena-Colon was charged with 1 count of DUI (M1) and 1 count of Driving While Driving Privilege is Suspended (M3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 03/06/2023.
Luis Rafael Pena-Colon was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 05/12/2023.
Location
W College Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
May 12, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-00855
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.