(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 07/07/2024, Overton was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $247.92 worth of merchandise.
Austin Zachary Overton was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 08/24/2024.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-314-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.