(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/2023, Ortiz was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $38.66 worth of merchandise.
Angel Ortiz was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) on 12/21/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-05655